CRF(UK) Limited Shrewsbury Premier Darts League
CRF(UK) LimitedShrewsburyPremierDartsLeague

Entries for Grand Slam of Darts 2018

1.  Neil Evans

2.  Mike Lewis

3.  Jake Elsey

4.  Nigel Neale

5.  Ash Hilditch

6.  Tom Brisbourne

7.  Sue Edwards

8.  Glyn Thomas

9.  Brian Haynes

10.

SDO - Grand Slam of Darts 7 October 2017

 

POT A

POT B

POT C

POT D

1

Andy Roberts

Andy Williams

Alan Stubbs

Andrew Walker

2

Ash Hilditch

Arran Peach

Dan Jones

Brian Haynes

3

Dan Dean

Che Kerin

Dave Williams

Nigel Neale

4

Daniel Astbury

Chris Thompson

Graham Wall

Chris Walker

5

Dave Lewis

Darren Lane

Jack Harrison

Steve Hollinger

6

Glyn Thomas

Dave Price

Jeff Uncles

John O'Callaghan

7

James Mansell

Gavin McDonnell

Josh Harrison

Mark Quin

8

Jamie Chaplin

James Truesdale

Martin Pope

Nathan Morris

9

John Roberts

Jason Davies

Mike Lewis

Steve Dougall

10

Jon Mansell

Martin Morris

Dan Morgan

Steve Pugh

11

Matty Elsey

Neil Southern

Paul Andrew

Dan Wilson

12

Paul Rowley

Paul Ashworth

Paul Harris

Josh Woodman

13

Scott Towers

Sarah Roberts

Jay Adams

Sue Edwards

14

Shane Knight

Steve Tomley

Shaun Pryce

Tom Brisbourne

15

Steve O'Callaghan

Tony Middleton

Steve Felton

Will Roberts

16

Tim Eley

Vaughan Owens

Neil Southern

Colin Scott

Group Results

GROUP A   GROUP STANDINGS
Matt Elsey 2 1 John O'Callaghan   No. Name Won LD Pts
Martin Morris 0 2 Dan Morgan   1 Matt Elsey 3 4 6
Matt Elsey 2 0 Dan Morgan   2 Dan Morgan 2 1 4
Martin Morris 2 1 John O'Callaghan   3 Martin Morris 1 -2 2
Dan Morgan 2 1 John O'Callaghan   4 John O'Callaghan 0 -3 0
Matt Elsey 2 1 Martin Morris            
                   
GROUP B   GROUP STANDINGS
Shane Knight 2 0 Steve Pugh   No. Name Won LD Pts
Paul Ashworth 1 2 Paul Andrew   1 Shane Knight 3 4 6
Paul Andrew 1 2 Shane Knight   2 Paul Andrew 2 2 4
Steve Pugh 0 2 Paul Ashworth   3 Paul Ashworth 1 0 2
Paul Andrew 2 0 Steve Pugh   4 Steve Pugh 0 -6 0
Paul Ashworth 1 2 Shane Knight            
                   
                   
GROUP C   GROUP STANDINGS
Ash Hilditch 2 0 Mark Quin   No. Name Won LD Pts
Arran Peach 1 2 Jay Adams   1 Ash Hilditch 3 6 6
Jay Adams 0 2 Ash Hilditch   2 Arran Peach 1 -1 2
Mark Quin 0 2 Arran Peach   3 Jay Adams 1 -2 2
Jay Adams 1 2 Mark Quin   4 Mark Quin 1 -3 2
Arran Peach 0 2 Ash Hilditch            
                   
GROUP D   GROUP STANDINGS
John Roberts 2 0 Nigel Neale   No. Name Won LD Pts
Gav McDonnell 0 2 Steve Felton   1 John Roberts 3 6 6
Steve Felton 0 2 John Roberts   2 Steve Felton 2 2 4
Nigel Neale 1 2 Gav McDonnell   3 Gav McDonnell 1 -3 2
Steve Felton 2 0 Nigel Neale   4 Nigel Neale 0 -5 0
Gav McDonnell 0 2 John Roberts            
                   
GROUP E   GROUP STANDINGS
Scott Towers 2 0 Sue Edwards   No. Name Won LD Pts
Darren Lane 2 1 Josh Harrison   1 Josh Harrison 2 3 4
Josh Harrison 2 0 Scott Towers   2 Scott Towers 2 2 4
Sue Edwards 0 2 Darren Lane   3 Darren Lane 2 1 4
Josh Harrison 2 0 Sue Edwards   4 Sue Edwards 0 -6 0
Darren Lane 0 2 Scott Towers            
                   
GROUP F   GROUP STANDINGS
Glyn Thomas 2 1 Steve Hollinger   No. Name Won LD Pts
Andy Williams 2 0 Martin Pope   1 Glyn Thomas 3 4 6
Martin Pope 0 2 Glyn Thomas   2 Andy Williams 2 3 4
Steve Hollinger 0 2 Andy Williams   3 Steve Hollinger 1 -2 2
Martin Pope 1 2 Steve Hollinger   4 Martin Pope 0 -5 0
Andy Williams 1 2 Glyn Thomas            
                   
GROUP G   GROUP STANDINGS
Jon Mansell 2 0 Steve Dougall   No. Name Won LD Pts
Jason Davies 2 1 Dave Williams   1 Jon Mansell 3 6 6
Dave Williams 0 2 Jon Mansell   2 Dave Williams 1 -1 2
Steve Dougall 2 1 Jason Davies   3 Jason Davies 1 -2 2
Dave Williams 2 0 Steve Dougall   4 Steve Dougall 1 -3 2
Jason Davies 0 2 Jon Mansell            
                   
                   
GROUP H   GROUP STANDINGS
Jamie Chaplin 2 0 Josh Woodman   No. Name Won LD Pts
Chris Thompson 2 1 Jack Harrison   1 Chris Thompson 3 4 6
jack Harrison 0 2 Jamie Chaplin   2 Jamie Chaplin 2 3 4
Josh Woodman 0 2 Chris Thompson   3 Josh Woodman 1 -3 2
jack Harrison 1 2 Josh Woodman   4 Jack Harrison 0 -4 0
Chris Thompson 2 1 Jamie Chaplin            
                   
                   
GROUP I   GROUP STANDINGS
Steve O'Callaghan 2 1 Colin Scott   No. Name Won LD Pts
Steve Tomley 2 0 Mike Lewis   1 Steve Tomley 2 2 4
Mike Lewis 2 1 Steve O'Callaghan   2 Mike Lewis 2 0 4
Colin Scott 2 0 Steve Tomley   3 Colin Scott 1 0 2
Mike Lewis 2 1 Colin Scott   4 Steve O'Callaghan 1 -2 2
Steve Tomley 2 0 Steve O'Callaghan            
                   
                   
GROUP J   GROUP STANDINGS
Andy Roberts 2 0 Nathan Morris   No. Name Won LD Pts
Dave Price 2 0 Jeff Uncles   1 Andy Roberts 3 6 6
Jeff Uncles 0 2 Andy Roberts   2 Dave Price 2 4 4
Nathan Morris 0 2 Dave Price   3 Jeff Uncles 1 -4 2
Jeff Uncles 2 0 Nathan Morris   4 Nathan Morris 0 -6 0
Dave Price 0 2 Andy Roberts            
                   
                   
GROUP K   GROUP STANDINGS
Tim Eley 2 0 Chris Walker   No. Name Won LD Pts
Tony Middleton 2 0 Neil Southern   1 Tim Eley 3 5 6
Neil Southern 0 2 Tim Eley   2 Tony Middleton 2 3 4
Chris Walker   0 2 Tony Middleton   3 Neil Southern 1 -2 2
Neil Southern 2 0 Chris Walker   4 Chris Walker 0 -6 0
Tony Middleton 1 2 Tim Eley            
                   
                   
GROUP L   GROUP STANDINGS
Dan Astbury 2 1 Will Roberts   No. Name Won LD Pts
Che Kerin  2 1 Alan Stubbs   1 Alan Stubbs 2 3 4
Alan Stubbs 2 0 Dan Astbury   2 Dan Astbury 2 1 4
Will Roberts 2 0 Che Kerin   3 Will Roberts 1 -1 2
Alan Stubbs 2 0 Will Roberts   4 Che Kerin 1 -3 2
Dan Astbury 2 0 Che Kerin            
                   
                   
GROUP M   GROUP STANDINGS
Dave Lewis 2 0 Andrew Walker   No. Name Won LD Pts
Vaughan Owens 2 0 Paul Harris   1 Dave Lewis 3 5 6
Paul Harris 0 2 Dave Lewis   2 Vaughan Owens 2 2 4
Andrew Walker 1 2 Vaughan Owens   3 Paul Harris 1 -2 2
Paul Harris 2 0 Andrew Walker   4 Andrew Walker 0 -5 0
Vaughan Owens 1 2 Dave Lewis            
                   
                   
GROUP N   GROUP STANDINGS
James Mansell 2 0 Tom Brisbourne   No. Name Won LD Pts
James Truesdale 2 0 Shaun Pryce   1 James Mansell 3 6 6
Shaun Pryce 0 2 James Mansell   2 James Truesdale 2 2 4
Tom Brisbourne 0 2 James Truesdale   3 Shaun Pryce 1 -2 2
Shaun Pryce 2 0 Tom Brisbourne   4 Tom Brisbourne 0 -6 0
James Truesdale 0 2 James Mansell            
                   
                   
GROUP O   GROUP STANDINGS
Paul Rowley 2 1 Dan Wilson   No. Name Won LD Pts
Derek Coulson 2 0 Dan Jones   1 Derek Coulson 2 3 4
Dan Jones 0 2 Paul Rowley   2 Dan Wilson 2 2 4
Dan Wilson 2 1 Derek Coulson   3 Paul Rowley 2 1 4
Dan Jones 0 2 Dan Wilson   4 Dan Jones 0 -6 0
Derek Coulson 2 0 Paul Rowley            
                   
                   
GROUP P   GROUP STANDINGS
Jim Elsey 2 0 Brian Haynes   No. Name Won LD Pts
Graham Wall 2 1 Sarah Roberts   1 Jim Elsey 3 6 6
Jim Elsey 2 0 Graham Wall   2 Graham Wall 2 1 4
Sarah Roberts 2 0 Brian Haynes   3 Sarah Roberts 1 -1 2
Graham Wall 2 0 Brian Haynes   4 Brian Haynes 0 -6 0
Sarah Roberts 0 2 Jim Elsey            
                   
                   

Group winners knockout.

1st Rd 2nd Rd Semi Final Winner
         
Matt Elsey 3        
         
  Matt Elsey 1      
         
Shane Knight 1        
         
    John Roberts 2 (£50)    
         
Ash Hilditch 1        
         
  John Roberts 3      
         
John Roberts 3        
         
      Jon Mansell 3  
         
Josh Harrison 1        
         
  Glyn Thomas 0      
         
Glyn Thomas 3        
         
    Jon Mansell 3    
         
Jon Mansell 3        
         
  Jon Mansell 3      
         
Chris Thompson 0        
         
        Jon Mansell (£200)
         
Steve Tomley 2        
         
  Andy Roberts 2      
         
Andy Roberts 3        
         
    Tim Eley 2 (£50)    
         
Tim Eley 3        
         
  Tim Eley 3      
         
Alan Stubbs 1        
         
      Jim Elsey 0 (£100)  
         
Dave Lewis 2        
         
  James Mansell 2      
         
James Mansell 3        
         
    Jim Elsey 3    
         
Derek Coulson 2        
         
  Jim Elsey 3      
         
Jim Elsey 3        
         
         
         

Runners up in Groups Knockout

1st Rd 2nd Rd Semi Final Winner
         
Dan Morgan 1        
         
  Paul Andrew 2      
         
Paul Andrew 2        
         
    Paul Andrew 1 (£30)    
         
Arran Peach 2        
         
  Arran Peach 0      
         
Steve Felton 1        
         
      Jamie Chaplin 2 (£75)  
         
Scott Towers 2        
         
  Scott Towers 1      
         
Andy Williams 1        
         
    Jamie Chaplin 3    
         
Dave Williams 1        
         
  Jamie Chaplin 2      
         
Jamie Chaplin 2        
         
        Dan Astbury (£150)
         
Mike Lewis 0        
         
  Dave Price 0      
         
Dave Price 2        
         
    Dan Astbury 3    
         
Tony Middleton 0        
         
  Dan Astbury 2      
         
Dan Astbury 2        
         
      Dan Astbury 3  
         
Vaughan Owens 1        
         
  James Truesdale 2      
         
James Truesdale 2        
         
    James Truesdale 2 (£30)    
         
Dan Wilson 1        
         
  Graham Wall 1      
         
Graham Wall 2        
         
         

Third Place in Group Knockout

1st Rd 2nd Rd Semi Final Winner
         
Martin Morris 0        
         
  Paul Ashworth 2      
         
Paul Ashworth 2        
         
    Paul Ashworth 2    
         
Jay Adams 2        
         
  Jay Adams 1      
         
Gav McDonnell 0        
         
      Paul Ashworth 0 (£50)  
         
Darren Lane 0        
         
  Steve Hollinger 2      
         
Steve Hollinger 2        
         
    Steve Hollinger 0 (£20)    
         
Jason Davies 2        
         
  Jason Davies 1      
         
Josh Woodman 0        
         
        Paul Rowley (£100)
         
Colin Scott 0        
         
  Jeff Uncles 1      
         
Jeff Uncles 2        
         
    Will Roberts 1 (£20)    
         
Neil Southern 1        
         
  Will Roberts 2      
         
Will Roberts 2        
         
      Paul Rowley 3  
         
Paul Harris 0        
         
  Shaun Pryce 1      
         
Shaun Pryce 2        
         
    Paul Rowley 2    
         
Paul Rowley 2        
         
  Paul Rowley 2      
         
Sarah Roberts 0        
         
         

4th place in Group Knockout

1st Rd 2nd Rd Semi Final Winner
         
John O'Callaghan 2        
         
  John O'Callaghan 1      
         
Steve Pugh 1        
         
    Nigel Neale 0    
         
Mark Quin 0        
         
  Nigel Neale 2      
         
Nigel Neale 2        
         
      Jack Harrison 0 (£25)  
         
Sue Edwards 2        
         
  Sue Edwards 0      
         
Martin Pope 0 (WO)        
         
    Jack Harrison 2 (£10)    
         
Steve Dougall 1        
         
  jack Harrison 2      
         
Jack Harrison 2        
         
        Steve O'Callaghan (£50)
         
Steve O'Callaghan 2        
         
  Steve O'Callaghan 2      
         
Nathan Morris 0        
         
    Steve O'Callaghan 2    
         
Chris Walker 1        
         
  Che Kerin 0      
         
Che Kerin 2        
         
      Steve O'Callaghan 3  
         
Andrew Walker 0        
         
  Tom Brisbourne 1      
         
Tom Brisbourne 2        
         
    Dan Jones 0 (£10)    
         
Dan Jones 2        
         
  Dan Jones 2      
         
Brian Haynes 1        
         
         

up coming Tournaments

Print Print | Sitemap
Shrewsbury Premier Darts League