CRF(UK) Limited Shrewsbury Premier Darts League
CRF(UK) LimitedShrewsburyPremierDartsLeague

SDO Series 1 - 18th March 2017 Sponsored by Coors Molson Brewery

Results

1st Round - Qualifying Round

 

Craig Davies 2-0 Paul Andrew

James Beeton 2-0 Dan Jones

Dave Lewis 2-1 Ryan Kenny

James Truesdale 2-0 Josh Woodman

Andy Roberts 2-0 Lee Davies

Gavin McDonnell 2-0 Mark Quin

Shaun Pryce 2-0 Sue Edwards

Steve O'Callaghan 2-0 Nathan Morris

Derek Coulson 2-1 Mark Grocott

Ray Chidley 2-0 Brian Haynes

Ash Hilditch 2-0 James Mansell

Andy Potter 2-0 Phil Atter

Jake Elsey 2-1 Paul Rogers

Matt Elsey 2-0 Andy Kynaston

Scott Dockerty 2-1 Steph Clarke

Glyn Thomas 2-0 Darren Lane

Lawrence Colley 2-1 Steve Felton

Alfie Jones 2-1 Steve Dougall

Jamie Chaplin 2-0 Andrew Walker

Alan Stubbs 2-1 Graham Wall

Ron Burton 2-0 Jack Harrison

Steve Tweddle 2-0 Chris Hilditch

Derek Rogers 2-0 Chris Walker

Arran Peach 2-0 Will Smale

Kevin Rogers 2-0 Kevin Williams

Jamie Kynaston 2-0 Molly Atter

Simon Preston 2-0 Paul Ashworth

Nigel Neale 2-0 Tom Brisbourne

Ali Watkin 2-1 Martin Pope

Neil Astley 2-0 John O'Callaghan

Tony Burton 2-1 Will Roberts

Dave Williams 2-1 Josh Harrison

Scott Pitchford 2-0 Che Kerin

Jason Davies 2-0 Stewart Turner

Vaughan Owens 2-0 Neil Southern

Jon Mansell 2-1 Dave Beesty

Mike Lewis 2-0 Ade Thompson

Jim Elsey 2-0 Matt Hyde

 

Main Tournament - Best of 5 Legs

 

Premlinary Round

 

Scott Pitchford bt Neil Astley

Jason Davies bt Ali Watkin

Ray Chidley bt Derek Rogers

Craig Davies bt Lawrence Colley

Steve Tweddle bt Arran Peach

Nigel Neale bt Jamie Kynaston

 

Round 2

 

Simon Preston bt Scott Dockerty

Tony Burton bt Alfie Jones

Vaughan Owens bt Mike Lewis

Scott Pitchford bt Jason Davies

Dave Lewis bt James Truesdale

Jamie Chaplin bt Alan Stubbs

Andy Roberts bt Jim Elsey

Kevin Rogers bt Ray Chidley

Derek Coulson bt Andy Potter

Steve O'Callaghan bt Matt Elsey

James Beeton bt Jake Elsey

Craig Davies bt Steve Tweddle

Jon Mansell bt Ron Burton

Glyn Thomas bt Dave Williams

Ash Hilditch bt Gavin McDonnell

Nigel Neale bt Shaun Pryce

 

Round 3

 

Tony Burton bt Simon Preston

Vaughan Owens bt Scott Pitchford

Dave Lewis bt Jamie Chaplin

Andy Roberts bt Kevin Rogers

Steve O'Callaghan bt Derek Coulson

James Beeton bt Craig Davies

Glyn Thomas bt Jon Mansell

Ash Hilditch bt Nigel Neale

 

Round 4

 

Vaughan Owens bt Tony Burton

Dave Lewis bt Andy Roberts

James Beeton bt Steve O'Callaghan

Ash Hilditch bt Glyn Thomas

 

Round 5 - Best of 7

 

Ash Hilditch 4-3 James Beeton

Dave Lewis 4-3 Vaughan Owens

 

Final - Best of 7

 

Ash Hilditch 4-0 Dave Lewis

 
 

Consolation Tournament - Best of 3

 

Preliminary Round

 

Darren Lane bt Lee Davies

Will Smale bt Ade Thompson

Jack Harrison bt Sue Edwards

Paul Ashworth bt Mark Quin

 

Round 2

 

Brian Haynes bt Josh Woodman

Will Roberts bt Andy Walker

Josh Harrison bt Chris Walker

Darren Lane bt Matt Hyde

Paul Andrew bt Stewart Turner

John O'Callaghan bt Phil Atter

James Mansell bt Dave Beesty

Dan Jones bt Will Smale

Neil Southern bt Steph Clarke

Ryan Kenny bt Graham Wall

Andy Kynaston bt Nathan Morris

Kev Williams bt Jack Harrison

Steve Felton bt Chris Hilditch

Paul Rogers bt Tom Brisbourne

Mark Grocott bt Steve Dougall

Martin Pope bt Paul Ashworth

 

Round 3

 

Will Roberts bt Brian Haynes

Darren Lane bt Josh Harrison

Paul Andrew bt John O'Callaghan

James Mansell bt Dan Jones

Neil Southern bt Ryan Kenny

Andy Kynaston bt Kev Williams

Steve Felton bt Paul Rogers

Mark Grocott bt Martin Pope

 

Round 4

 

Darren Lane bt Will Roberts

James Mansell bt Paul Andrew

Andy Kynaston bt Neil Southern

Steve Felton bt Mark Grocott

 

Round 5 - Best of 5

 

Darren Lane bt Steve Felton

James Mansell bt Andy Kynaston

 

Consolation Final - Best of 5

 

Darren Lane 3-2 James Mansell

 

 

up coming Tournaments

Print Print | Sitemap
Shrewsbury Premier Darts League