CRF(UK) Limited Shrewsbury Premier Darts League
CRF(UK) LimitedShrewsburyPremierDartsLeague

SDO - Series III 19th August 2017 - Sponsored by Molson Coors

1st Round - Qualifying

 

Shane Thorne 2-0 Lesley Holt

Neil Astley 2-1 Vaughan Owens

Andy Roberts 2-0 Sandra Barlow

Neil Southern 2-0 Steve Dougall

Josh Harrison 2-0 Will Roberts

Paul Andrew 2-1 Jamie Kynaston

Ash Hilditch 2-0 Lyn Middleton

Dave Price 2-0 Alfie Jones

Phil Atter 2-0 Mark Grocott

Mike Lewis 2-0 Darren Lane

Ali Watkin 2-0 Nigel Neale

Scott Towers 2-0 Sue Edwards

Dan Dean 2-0 Tony Middleton

Jack Harrison 2-0 Ryan Hutchings

Alan Stubbs 2-0 Ryan Kenny

Jon Mansell 2-0 Steve Felton

James Truesdale 2-0 Andy Perkins

Steve Hollinger 2-1 Tom Brisbourne

Jime Elsey 2-0 Shane Knight

Jason Davies 2-0 Steve Pugh

James Mansell 2-0 Duncan Morris

Steve Tomley 2-0 Craig Bramall

Phil Passant 2-0 Nathan Morris

Craig Davies 2-1 Dave Williams

Matt Price 2-1 Matt Hyde

Paul Harris 2-1 Brian Haynes

Tim Eley 2-1 Steve O'Callaghan

Che Kerin 2-1 Matt Elsey

John Roberts 2-0 Paul Ashworth

Andy Kynaston 2-1 Gavin McDonnell

 

Main

 

2nd Round

 

Andy Kynaston - Bye

Craig Davies 3-0 Steve Hollinger

Jim Elsey 3-0 Alan Stubbs

Neil Astley 3-0 Josh Harrison

Dave Price - Bye

Dan Dean 3-0 Ali Watkin

James Truesdale 3-2 Scott Towers

Tim Eley 3-0 Jack Harrison

Neil Southern 3-1 Phil Passant

Andy Roberts 3-0 Ash Hilditch

Mike Lewis 3-2 Che Kerin

Paul Harris 3-1 Paul Andrew

Steve Tomley 3-1 Shane Thorne

James Mansell 3-1 Phil Atter

Matt Price 3-0 Jason Davies

John Roberts 3-2 Jon Mansell

 

3rd Round

 

Craig Davies 3-2 Andy Kynaston

Jim Elsey 3-1 Neil Astley

Dan Dean 3-0 Dave Price

Tim Eley 3-0 James Truesdale

Andy Roberts 3-1 Neil Southern

Mike Lewis 3-2 Paul Harris

James Mansell 3-2 Steve Tomley

John Roberts 3-1 Matt Price

 

Losers receive free entry to Series 5

 

4th Round - Board Finals

 

Jim Elsey 3-0 Craig Davies

Tim Eley 3-1 Dan Dean

Andy Roberts 3-1 Mike Lewis

John Roberts 3-2 James Mansell

 

Losers £20

 

Semi Finals

 

Andy Roberts 3-0 Tim Eley

John Roberts 3-0 Jim Elsey

 

Losers £40

 

Final

 

John Roberts 3-1 Andy Roberts

 

Winner £160+Trophy

Runner Up £80

 
 

Consolation

 

2nd Round

 

Andy Perkins - Bye

Duncan Morris 2-1 Mark Grocott

Gain McDonnell 2-1 Steve Felton

Matt Hyde 2-0 Will Roberts

Steve Dougall - Bye

Matt Elsey 2-0 Craig Bramall

Tony Middleton 2-0 Steve Pugh

Nathan Morris 2-0 Sue Edwards

Alfie Jones 2-1 Lyn Middleton

Steve O'Callaghan 2-0 Jamie Kynaston

Ryan Kenny 2-1 Brian Haynes

Dave Williams 2-1 Vaughan Owens

Shane Knight 2-1 Ryan Hutchings

Darren Lane 2-0 Paul Ashworth

Nigel Neale 2-0 Sandra Barlow

Tom Brisbourne 2-0 Lesley Hoult

 

3rd Round

 

Duncan Morris 2-1 Andy Perkins

Gavin McDonnell 2-1 Matt Hyde

Steve Dougall 2-1 Matt Elsey

Tony Middleton 2-1 Nathan Morris

Steve O'Callaghan 2-0 Alfie Jones

Dave Williams 2-0 Ryan Kenny

Darren Lane 2-1 Shane Knight

Tom Brisbourne 2-1 Nigel Neale

 

4th Round - Board Finals

 

Gavin McDonnell 2-0 Duncan Morris

Tony Middleton 2-0 Steve Dougall

Steve O'Callaghan 2-0 Dave Williams

Darren Lane 2-0 Tom Brisbourne

 

Semi Finals

 

Steve O'Callaghan 3-0 Gavin McDonnell

Darren Lane 3-2 Tony Middleton

 

Losers £10

 

Final

 

Darren Lane 3-2 Steve O'Callaghan

 

Winner £40 + Trophy

Runner Up £20

 

up coming Tournaments

Print Print | Sitemap
Shrewsbury Premier Darts League