CRF(UK) Limited Shrewsbury Premier Darts League
CRF(UK) LimitedShrewsburyPremierDartsLeague

Our History

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

 

2019 - Dave Lewis

2019 - Dave Beesty

2019 - Matt Elsey

2019 - Jane Hughes

2018 - Will Arthur

2018 - Scott Towers

2018 - John Roberts

2018 - Robin Beddoes

2017 - Glyn Thomas

2017 - Bob Wynn

2017 - Rose Jenks

2017 - Steve Felton

2017 - John Studley

2016 - Gordon Booth

2015 - Steve O'Callaghan

2015 - Paul Rowley

2015 - Jim Elsey

 

 

Team League Champions

 

2019 - Crown Abbey Foregate

2018 - Admiral Duncan A

2017 - Charles Darwin

2016 - Masonic Arms

2015 - Compasses Dith

2014 - Masonic Arms

2013 - Compasses Bayston Hill 

2012 - Crown Abbey Foregate

2011 - Crown Abbey Foregate

 

Team League Leaders

 

2019 - Admiral Duncan A

2018 - Admiral Duncan A

2017 - Masonic Arms

2016 - Masonic Arms

2015 - Masonic Arms

2014 - Masonic Arms

2013 - Belvidere (Masonic)

2012 - Belvidere (Masonic)

2011 - Crown Abbey Foregate

 

Consolation Team Winners

 

2019 - Mytton Arms

2018 - Mytton Arms

2017 - Brooklands

2016 - Crown Abbey Foregate

2015 - Compasses Bayston Hill

2014 - Red Castle

2013 - Crown Abbey Foregate

2012 - Woodman

2011 - Compasses Bayston Hill

 

Plate Winners

 

2019 - The Beeches

2018 - Rock and Fountain

2017 - Heathgates

2016 - Mytton Arms

2015 - Red Castle

2014 - Woodman

2013 - Red Castle

2012 - Admiral Duncan B

 

Singles Winners

 

2019 - Jim Elsey - Masonic

2018 - Ash Hilditch - Wheatsheaf

2017 - Scott Dockerty - Admiral Duncan A

2016 - Paul Rowley Masonic Arms

2015 - Danny Humphries - Compasses Bayston Hill

2014 - Dave Maddams - Masonic Arms

2013 - Tony Middleton - Compasses Ditherington

2012 - Gordon Booth - Admiral Duncan A

2011 - John Roberts - Crown Abbey Foregate

 

Consolation Singles Winner

 

2019 - Scott Towers - Compasses Dith

2018 - Derek Coulson - Dickin Arms

2017 - Jamie Chaplin - Wheatsheaf

2016 - Mike Coyne - Admiral Duncan A

2015 - Gordon Booth - Crown

2014 - Kev Rogers - Admiral Duncan A

2013 - Jon Guntrip - Woodman 

2012 - Tony Middleton - Compasses Ditherington

2011 - Martin Morris - Compasses Bayston Hill

 

Doubles

 

2019 - Paul Rowley - Dan Dean - Masonic

2018 - Steve O'Callaghan and Matt Elsey - Brooklands

2017 - Steve O'Callaghan and Matt Elsey - Brooklands

2016 - Dave Price and Nick Pritchard - Red Castle

2015 - Ash Hilditch and Jamie Chaplin - Wheatsheaf

2014 - John Roberts and Sarah Roberts - Crown

2013 - Matt Elsey and Vaughan Owens - Belvidere 

2012 - Lawrence Colley and Glyn Thomas - Mytton Arms

2011 - John Roberts and Ian Evans - Crown Abbey Foregate

 

Consolation Doubles

 

2019 - Darren Lane and Glenn Sewell - Crown

2018 - Will Arthur and Gary Sumner - Masonic

2017 - Steve Hollinger and Shane Thorne - Brooklands

2016 - Steve O'Callaghan and Steve Felton - Brooklands

2015 - Jon Guntrip and Arran Peach - Woodman

2014 - Vaughan Owens and Matt Elsey - Masonic

2013 - Dave Maddams and Joe Wildblood - Belvidere 

2012 - Matt Price and Andy Dorricott - Red Castle

 

Mixed Pairs

 

2019 - John Roberts and Sarah Roberts - Crown

2018 - Tony Middleton and Lyn Middleton - Compasses Ditherington

2017 - Ryan Kenny and Steph Clarke - Rock

2016 - Ryan Kenny and Steph Clarke - Royal Oak

2015 - John Roberts and Sarah Roberts - Crown

 

Consolation Mixed Pairs

 

2019 - Ash Hilditch and Chris Hilditch - Wheatsheaf

2018 - Jon Mansell and Carol Sutton - Compasses Ditherington

2017 - Eddie and Clare Price - Mytton Arms

2016 - Dave Lewis and Chistine Hilditch - Wheatsheaf

2015 - Matt Williams and Rachel Evans - Compasses Ditherington

 

Tour Winners

2018 - MAIN - John Roberts - Crown

2018 - PLATE - Paul Andrew - Beeches

2017 - MAIN - Ash Hilditch - Wheatsheaf

2017 - PLATE - Shane Thorne - Brooklands

2016 - MAIN - Jim Elsey - Masonic

2016 - PLATE - Phil Atter - Heathgates

2015 - MAIN - Nick Pritchard - Red Castle

2015 - PLATE - John O'Callaghan - Brooklands

2014 - MAIN  - Steve O'Callaghan - Brooklands

2014 - PLATE - Steve Felton - Brooklands

 

Charity Doubles Winners

 

2012 - Gordon Booth and Arron Peach

 

Individual Player of the Year

 

2019 - Terry Nash - Admiral Duncan A

2018 - Terry Nash - Admiral Duncan A

2017 - Ash Hilditch - Wheatsheaf

2016 - Paul Rowley - Masonic

2015 - Paul Rowley - Masonic

2014 - Paul Rowley - Masonic

2013 - Glyn Thomas - Mytton

2012 - Steve O'Callaghan - Brooklands

2011 - Steve O'Callaghan - Brooklands

 

Players Player of the Year

 

2019 - Andy Kynaston - Rock

2018 - Jon Mansell - Compasses Ditherington

2017 - Ash Hilditch - Wheatsheaf

2016 - Ed Jones - Admiral Duncan B

2015 - Paul Rowley - Masonic

2014 - Paul Rowley - Masonic

2013 - Glyn Thomas - Mytton

2012 - Matt Price - Red Castle

up coming Tournaments

Print Print | Sitemap
Shrewsbury Premier Darts League